COOKIES POLICY

 

This site uses cookies to improve user experience and performance. Among other features, cookies serve, for example, to identify the device from which the query is being made, allowing to optimize access to all areas and functionalities. By continuing to browse this site you agree to the use of cookies.

What are cookies?
Cookies are data files written to your device with user session information.

What are cookies for?
Cookies generally serve to ensure the good performance of the sites. By providing usage data, they also allow managers to correct usability issues and optimize the site.

Is it possible to manage cookies?
Yes. You can manage and delete cookies through your browser settings. In the following links you can get information about the most used browsers.

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Microsoft Internet Explorer

If you use other browsers see the “Help” option.

Third-party cookies
During your browsing this site you may also receive other cookies sent by external entities (youtube, facebook, Twitter and others), as well as cookies placed by the Google Analytics tool, which allows you to obtain statistical information about the use of the site. Click here to learn how to reject Google Analytics cookies

If you have any questions about this please contact us.

 

 

CONDITIONS OF USE

 

Protection of Privacy and Treatment of Personal Data – information to customers
In 2016, the EU has decided to thoroughly reform its data protection framework. On 25 May 2018, the new general EU instrument on data protection, the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD), will become directly applicable.
The new regulation reinforces the protection of the fundamental right of individuals to the protection of personal data, reflecting the nature of data protection as a fundamental right of the European Union.

By accessing this website, you accept the privacy policy of SIGMA TRUST.
The personal data collected and processed essentially consists of information regarding the name,date of birth, telephone, email, address, and identification card/passport.

Personal data is requested when the client makes a reservation through the website or by email and also upon check-in.
The personal data collected  is intended for the hotel reservation services and billing.

SIGMA TRUST does not make available to third parties the personal data of its customers, namely for advertising or commercial use. However, it may be required by law to disclose some of the information provided to official entities.
In the event of lack or incorrect supply of required data, SIGMA TRUST can not provide the contracted service. The provision of incorrect or inaccurate data is the sole responsibility of the customer.
Your personal data are only preserved for the period of time necessary for the provision of the service or for the fulfillment of legal obligations of SIGMA TRUST.
The data may also be kept until the period during which any invoice can be legally challenged or the payment claimed, or for periods legally defined for investigation purposes and criminal lawsuits.

SIGMA TRUST has adopted appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data of its customers against loss, unauthorized access, alteration and disclosure.
In the event of a data breach due to a security incident resulting in a breach of confidentiality, availability or integrity of the data, Hotel Imperador shall notify the controlling authority within a maximum period of 72 hours. Affected persons should also be informed if the data breach poses a high risk.
The user of this site has the right to access, modify and delete the personal information that he has provided to SIGMA TRUST. For this purpose you should send an email to info@sigmatrust.eu.
The user of this site has the right to complain to the CNPD (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados) or another control authority.

 

 

    SIGMA TRUST INTERNATIONAL, SARL
    10 rue Antoine Jans,
    L-1820 LUXEMBOURG
    00352 262 000 69
    info@sigmatrust.eu

 

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google